Logo of Department of Cooperation, Government of Meghalaya

Contact Person

Secretariat Level
Shillong S.T.D. Code - 0364
Serial Number Name and Designation Office Residence
1. Smti. Roshan Warjri, Minister
Cooperation Department, Higher and Technical Education, Health & Family Welfare Department, Law Department
- -
Administrative Department
Shillong S.T.D. Code - 0364
Serial Number Name and Designation Office Residence
1. Mr. H. Marwein, I.A.S.
Additional Chief Secretary
2226102
S-2245
2223114
2. Mr. J. D. Sangma, M.C.S.
Joint Secretary
  -
3. Mrs. M. Thangkhiew
Under Secretary
2500573 -
4. Mrs. N. Lynrah
Superintendent
S-2508  -
Directorate Level
Shillong S.T.D. Code - 0364
Serial Number Name and Designation Office Residence
1. Dr. B. D. R. Tiwari, I.A.S.
Registrar of Cooperative Societies
2225212
S-2259
9436700935
2. Mrs. R. Kharmujai
Joint Registrar of Cooperative Societies, Head Office, Shillong
2226194 -
3. Joint Registrar of Cooperative Societies, Head Office, Shillong 2522937 -
4. Joint Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
Principal, Meghalaya Cooperative Training Institute, Shillong
2226194  
5. Deputy Registrar of Cooperative Societies 2226194 -
6. Mrs. J. Kharsahnoh
Deputy Registrar of Cooperative Societies, H.O.
2226194 -
7. Mr. B. P. Modak
Deputy Registrar of Cooperative Societies, Zonal Office, Tura
03651-322471 -
8. Mr. T. Kharshiing
Asstt. Registrar of Cooperative Societies
2226194 -
9. Mrs. R. Chyrmang
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies
2226194  -
10. Mrs. K. Syiem
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies
2229189 -
11. Mrs. P. Soh
Sub-Registrar of Cooperative Societies
2226194 -
12. Mr. W. Buhphang
Sub-Registrar of Cooperative Societies
2226194 -
13. Mr. M. Suchiang
Sub-Registrar of Cooperative Societies
2226194 -
14. Mr. R. Chakravarty
Sub-Registrar of Cooperative Societies
2226194 -
District Level
Serial Number Name and Designation Office Residence
1. Mr. M. Kharbangar
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
East Khasi Hills District (S.T.D. Code : 0364)
  2226794 -
2. Mrs. M. Marbaniang
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
West Khasi Hills District (S.T.D. Code : 03654)
  222252 -
3. Mr. A. G. A. Sangma,
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
West Garo Hills District (S.T.D. Code : 03651)
  222404 -
4. Mr. T. Kharsyntiew
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
East Garo Hills District (S.T.D. Code : 03658)
220380
5. Mr. B. C. K. Marak
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
South Garo Hills District (S.T.D. Code : 03639)
222270  -
6. Mr. N. S. Wahlang,
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
Ri-Bhoi District (S.T.D. Code : 03638)
232769   -
7. Mr. B. S. Majaw,
Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
Jaintia Hills District (S.T.D. Code : 03652)
220702  -
Sub Divisional Level
Shillong S.T.D. Code - 0364
Serial Number Name and Designation Office Residence
1. Mrs. M. Warkhyllew,
Sub Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
Amlarem Civil Sub Division (S.T.D. Code : 03653 )
- -
2. Mr. J. C. Paul
Sub Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
Sohra Civil Sub Division (S.T.D. Code : 03637)
- -
3. Mrs. B. Laitstep
Sub Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
Mawkyrwat Civil Sub Division (S.T.D. Code : 03656)
- -